Clarks Summit
A community in Lackawanna County, PA.
Businesses in Clarks Summit
All BusinessesShowing 67 of 67 listings
Auto repair shop located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8 stars across 13 Google reviews.
Northern Boulevard Italian eatery and takeout spot in Clarks Summit.
Air conditioning contractor located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 1 Google reviews.
Lackawanna Trail restaurant in the Clarks Summit area serving an American menu.
recording studio, premium mixing & mastering studio
Trucking company located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Law firm located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 5 Google reviews.
Long-running Clarks Summit restaurant and inn on Johnson Road.
With over $24 million in successful transactions, we specialize in providing exceptional service for commercial real estate needs in the NEPA region. From office spaces and retail properties to industrial facilities and investment opportunities, we deliver personalized solutions
City government office located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Local business located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Italian restaurant in Clarks Summit serving pizza, pasta and classic dishes.
Adding value through colors Fully licensed and Insured
When we decided to open during the 2020 pandemic, people told us we were crazy. But we opened our doors on September 1st and haven't looked back. We are located in the beautiful down town of Clark Summit Pa, on Depot St. We may only be 1 year old but we have over 14 years of expe
Drugstore chain selling a variety of beauty & health products, plus some grocery & household items.
Excavating contractor located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 1 Google reviews.
Neurophysiologist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Weight loss service located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
South State Street Italian restaurant in Clarks Summit serving pizza and pasta classics.
Veterinarian located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4 stars across 8 Google reviews.
Dentist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4 stars across 4 Google reviews.
Tai chi school located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 4 Google reviews.
Mobile home park located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 3.5 stars across 23 Google reviews.
Attorney located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 2 Google reviews.
Local business located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Design-build firm specializes in both residential and commercial projects. This means we have the expertise to handle a wide range of construction and design needs, from homes to businesses. Our firm offers comprehensive services, including architecture, interior design, and cons
Low-key rooms in a hotel offering an indoor pool & a gym, plus free hot breakfast & WiFi.
Restaurant located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.7 stars across 272 Google reviews.
Roofing supply store located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 1 stars across 1 Google reviews.
Tattoo shop located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 8 Google reviews.
Clothing alteration service located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.9 stars across 35 Google reviews.
Justus Boulevard veterinary clinic offering medical and surgical pet care near Clarks Summit.
Kathy Casarin 570-351-1444. Full time Realtor since 2007. Listing Specialist serving all of NEPA for residential, commercial and investors for both buyers and sellers. Relocation and referrals are welcome. Close with confidence.
We are proud to serve patients in our community. Through continuing education and state-of-the-art equipment, we are able to offer you and your family the high level of care you are looking for. We will give you a warm welcome and our ongoing commitment to your dental health.
Title company located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.4 stars across 8 Google reviews.
Psychologist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 2.3 stars across 3 Google reviews.
At LFG Mike Normandia and his team of professional trainers empower members to use Fitness and set Goals that will change their Life. They coach members (ages 14+) of all skill levels, from beginners to very advanced, through increasing the strength of their body and mind—helping
Counselor located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Garden center located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.7 stars across 97 Google reviews.
MoneyGram is a global provider of reliable and convenient money transfers around the world. We also provide bill payment services, issue money orders and process official checks in select markets.
With an unparalleled reputation, a solid track record of success, and by employing the industry's top talent, O'Boyle Property Management provides our clients and business partners with the highest standards of quality. We feel the key to a successful Property Management company
Attorney located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 3 stars across 2 Google reviews.
Optician located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8 stars across 109 Google reviews.
Perez Design Build Remodel is your trusted partner for distinctive design and quality construction. As a full service Design/Build firm, we have a 40-year history providing clients in Wyoming, Lackawanna, Susquehanna and Luzerne Counties a full range of residential remodeling and
Perez Roofing - 40 Years delivering expert residential and commercial roofing services to clients in Clarks Summit, Scranton and Wilkes Barre Your home is your greatest investment and replacing your roof is a big decision. As a CertainTeed Select Shingle Master, Perez DBR will p
Pediatrician located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Educational institution located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8 stars across 5 Google reviews.
Clarks Summit animal hospital providing vaccines, exams and soft tissue surgery for dogs and cats.
Your one stop shop to manage, maintain, and clean your commercial facility. Sovereign Commercial Services Inc. is a leading provider of commercial cleaning, building consulting, property management, and business management services in the United States. Founded in 2002, we have o
Paving contractor located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 5 stars across 1 Google reviews.
Popular South State Street American restaurant and bar in the heart of Clarks Summit.
Chinese restaurant located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.5 stars across 325 Google reviews.
Dentist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 3.7 stars across 3 Google reviews.
Dentist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8 stars across 13 Google reviews.
The White Barn at LOR-EL Farm is the perfect place for your rustic wedding or event. Our century old original barn is nestled on 40 acres of rolling contours that sprawl out and provide ample space for your event tents and parking needs.
Northern Boulevard American bar and grill with a broad menu and full bar in Clarks Summit.
Drum lessons for students of all ages and skill levels. Reputable, professional, and affordable. Tyler is the "Director of Percussion Instruction" at Keystone College. "Rhythmic Coordinator" at Dallas High School. Zildjian Artist/Vic Firth Artist/Prologix Percussion Artist/Canop
Psychologist located in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania.
Simple chain spot offering American diner fare & all-day breakfast, including signature waffles.
Northern Boulevard full-service supermarket serving the Clarks Summit and Abingtons area.